GDPR (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION)

Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website bazspot.com, intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force at any time. 
The online shop bazspot.com operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service bazspot.com your data deleted after the expiration in any way the trading relationship. 
The personal data you store online bazspot.com used exclusively by or affiliated with this company, to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. 
The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, police and other legal authorities at their request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. 
The Client, within the framework of the law on telecommunications, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of N.2472/1997

GDPR (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION)
GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is a new EU directive that brings about significant changes in data security and privacy. Its official launch is set for May 25, 2018. It updates the existing Data Protection Directive in 1995, and is more limited than the one existing by the flexibility of the different approach / implementation by each EU country. the core of simplification, consolidation and updating of procedures for the protection of personal data and sensitive personal data. More information can be found on the official website on the directive at www.eugdpr.org
The competent body that will supervise and impose sanctions resulting from non-implementation of the Directive in an enterprise or organization is the Data Protection Authority / DPA.
At bazspot.com we always take care of the maximum security of data regarding your personal information. We keep our systems in the best state of the art with daily checks, constant updates of software, application of automatic firewalls, DDOS protection etc., use of antivirus software, organization of the storage of your personal data by encryption in our own Server.
We have developed mechanisms to automate the procedures for requesting and deleting all data available to any registered user of bazspot.com.
More specifically, a registered user has the ability to process his / her name, email and telephone number, edit his / her addresses, change his / her password, and update subscription to newsletters. It can also download its account data in CSV format. And finally he can request a report with all his personal data we store and request the removal / anonymity of his personal data we store.
All this easily and simply through the "GDPR Tools" field